Girl Scout Registration & Events At-a-Glance
Make this your best year ever!

D-Daisy   B-Brownie   J-Junior   C-Cadette   S-Senior   A-Ambassador   Z-Adults

Search for Programs

Please enter your search criteria to view results

July

ProgramLocationGrade LevelDateMaxTotalRegistration Begins
Hidden Lake Camp Session 4 2019Lake GeorgeB,J,C,S,A7/28/20192006411/1/2018 12:00:00 AMRCHLCS4019
Lake Clear Camp Session 4 2019Lake ClearB,J,C,S,A7/28/20191003211/1/2018 12:00:00 AMRCLCC19S4
Camp Is-Sho-Da Session 4 2019East GreenbushD,B,J,C,S,A7/29/20192868211/1/2018 12:00:00 AMDCISD19S4
Camp Woodhaven Session 4 2019GalwayD,B,J,C,S,A7/29/20191746311/1/2018 12:00:00 AMDCCWHS419

August

Data pager
Data pager
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 20 of 23.
Show all 23
ProgramLocationGrade LevelDateMaxTotalRegistration Begins
Data pager
Data pager
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 20 of 23.
Show all 23
Hidden Lake Camp Session 5 2019Lake GeorgeD,B,J,C,S,A8/4/20192004611/1/2018 12:00:00 AMRCHLCS519
Camp Is-Sho-Da Session 5 2019East GreenbushD,B,J,C,S,A8/5/201928610011/1/2018 12:00:00 AMDCISDS519
Camp Woodhaven Session 5 2019GalwayD,B,J,C,S,A8/5/20191744211/1/2018 12:00:00 AMDCCWHS519
Camp CEOLake GeorgeS,A8/6/2019150 OPE080719
Meadowbrook Archery: Session 1Queensbury 8/10/20191226/21/2019 12:00:00 AMOP08102019
Musician Badge Day with the Philadelphia Orchestra- SPACSaratoga SpringsJ,Z8/10/20191003412/21/2018 12:00:00 AMPE081019
Camp TapawingoPlattsburghD,B, BT, J, JT,C, CT, DMT, BMT, JMT, CMT8/11/201975151/8/2019 12:00:00 AMOPCAMTAP19
Camp Tapawingo Troop Camp Session 1PlattsburghD,B,J,C,Z8/11/20194005/16/2019 12:00:00 AMTAP19TC
Camp Is-Sho-Da Session 6 2019East GreenbushD,B,J,C,S,A8/12/201928612111/1/2018 12:00:00 AMDCISDS619
Camp Meadowbrook: Session 1 2019QueensburyD,B,J,C8/12/2019941811/1/2018 12:00:00 AMDCCMBS119
Camp Tapawingo Troop Camp Session 2PlattsburghD,B,J,C,Z8/12/20194015/16/2019 12:00:00 AMTAP19TC2
Camp Meadowbrook- Stay Home Alone SafeQueensburyJ,C8/13/20191506/14/2019 12:00:00 AMOP08202019
Camp Is-Sho-Da: ASHI Staying Home Alone Safe WorkshopEast GreenbushJ,C8/14/20191506/14/2019 12:00:00 AMOP08142019
Moscow Ballet Presents New HorizonsEast GreenbushD,B,J,C,S,A,Z8/15/201950456/27/2019 12:00:00 AMPE081519
She & Me: SummerLake GeorgeD,B,J,Z8/16/20191006812/3/2018 12:00:00 AMOP081719
Camp Meadowbrook Session 2 2019QueensburyD,B,J,C8/19/2019941511/1/2018 12:00:00 AMDCCMBS2201
Camp Meadowbrook: ASHI Babysitter's TrainingQueensburyC,S,A8/20/20191506/14/2019 12:00:00 AMOP08132019
Aurora Games Gymnastics Event Sections 112 & 113AlbanyD,B,J,C,S,A,Z8/21/2019100226/27/2019 12:00:00 AMPE082119
Aurora Games Gymnastics Event Sections 230 & 231AlbanyD,B,J,C,S,A,Z8/21/2019100186/27/2019 12:00:00 AMPE82119A
Girl Scout Night & Sleepover with the Valley CatsTroyD,B,J,C,S,A,Z8/23/201900 GSNVLLYCAT

September

ProgramLocationGrade LevelDateMaxTotalRegistration Begins
Wild Center/Lake Clear WeekendLake ClearJ,C,Z9/6/2019505612/3/2018 12:00:00 AMOP090719
Bethlehem Super Hero PartyDelmarD,B9/11/201900 MBR091119
Outdoor Skills Spectacular: Outdoor Cooking & Fire BuildingLake GeorgeB,J,C9/14/2019505412/3/2018 12:00:00 AMOP091519
Fish & Games OvernightLake GeorgeD,B,J,C,S,A,Z9/27/2019505412/3/2018 12:00:00 AMOP092719

Cancellations and Refunds

Programs run rain or shine unless inclement weather should prevent the program from running. Adult volunteers and girls will be contacted via phone should cancellations occur during the day of the program.

GSNENY reserves the right to cancel any program. If GSNENY cancels a program for any reason, registrants will receive a refund.

Refunds for medical reasons will only be processed if notification is given prior to the event and is followed by a written refund request accompanied by a doctor's note.

No refunds will be issued for no-shows or girl/adult cancellations.

For a complete list of upcoming programs, CLICK HERE!

Program Sponsors

The Great Escape logo