Girl Scout Registration & Events At-a-Glance
Make this your best year ever!

D-Daisy   B-Brownie   J-Junior   C-Cadette   S-Senior   A-Ambassador   Z-Adults

Search for Programs

Please enter your search criteria to view results

May

ProgramLocationGrade LevelDateMaxTotalRegistration Begins
Renewal Night!AlbanyD,B,J,C,S,A5/29/201900 MBR052919
Re-Registration Ice Cream SocialPlattsburghD,B,J,C,S,A5/30/2019005/31/2019 12:00:00 AMMB05302019
Watervliet Daisy Night!WatervlietD5/30/201900 MBR053019

June

ProgramLocationGrade LevelDateMaxTotalRegistration Begins
Outdoor Exploration DayGalwayD,B,J,C,S,A,Z6/1/20191002712/3/2018 12:00:00 AMOP060119
Elephant and Piggie's "We are in a Play!"TroyD,B,J,Z6/2/201910010312/21/2018 12:00:00 AMPE060219
Albany School of HumanitiesAlbanyD,B6/4/2019006/4/2019 6:00:00 PMMBR060419
Girl Scout Faire - Medieval MagicGreenwichD,B,J,C,S,A,Z6/7/2019190017578/30/2018 12:00:00 AMPE060719
Stretch for the Silver WorkshopSchenectadyC,Z6/11/20192575/3/2019 12:00:00 AMPE061119
Girl Scout Day at The Great EscapeQueensburyA,B,C,D,J,S,Z6/22/201930014211/6/2018 1:30:00 PMRE062219
Western Region Volunteer Appreciation Dinner 2019Central BridgeZ6/26/201965321/1/2019 12:00:00 AMVS062619
Lake Clear Camp Open House 2019Lake ClearU,D,B,J,C,S,A,Z6/30/2019200511/1/2018 12:00:00 AMRCLCCOPE19

July

Data pager
Data pager
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 20 of 21.
Show all 21
ProgramLocationGrade LevelDateMaxTotalRegistration Begins
Data pager
Data pager
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 20 of 21.
Show all 21
Hidden Lake Camp Open House 2019Lake GeorgeU,D,B,J,C,S,A,Z7/1/20192001611/1/2018 12:00:00 AMRCHLCOPE19
Camp Is-Sho-Da Open House 2019East GreenbushU,D,B,J,C,S,A,Z7/2/20192006011/1/2018 12:00:00 AMDCISDOPE19
Camp Woodhaven Open House 2019GalwayU,D,B,J,C,S,A,Z7/2/2019200911/1/2018 12:00:00 AMDCCWHOPE19
Camp Meadowbrook Open House 2019QueensburyU,D,B,J,C,S,A,Z7/3/2019200411/1/2018 12:00:00 AMDCCMBOPE19
Hidden Lake Camp Session 1 2019Lake GeorgeD,B,J,C,S,A7/7/20192005211/1/2018 12:00:00 AMRCHLCS119
Lake Clear Camp Session 1 2019Lake ClearB,J,C,S,A7/7/20191002911/1/2018 12:00:00 AMRCLCCS119
Camp Is-Sho-Da Session 1 2019East GreenbushD,B,J,C,S,A7/8/201928611411/1/2018 12:00:00 AMCDISD19S1
Camp Woodhaven Session 1 2019GalwayD,B,J,C,S,A7/8/20191502911/1/2018 12:00:00 AMDCCWHS119
Hidden Lake Camp Session 2 2019Lake GeorgeB,J,C,S,A7/14/20192306711/1/2018 12:00:00 AMRCHLCS219
Lake Clear Camp Session 2 2019Lake ClearB,J,C,S,A7/14/20191002011/1/2018 12:00:00 AMRCLCCS219
Camp Is-Sho-Da Session 2 2019East GreenbushD,B,J,C,S,A7/15/20192869911/1/2018 12:00:00 AMDCISDS219
Camp Woodhaven Session 2 2019GalwayD,B,J,C,S,A7/15/20191743111/1/2018 12:00:00 AMDCCWHS219
Dancer Badge: NYC Ballet- SPAC & National Museum of DanceSaratoga SpringsB,Z7/20/201910010112/21/2018 12:00:00 AMPE172019
Hidden Lake Camp Session 3 2019Lake GeorgeD,B,J,C,S,A7/21/20192305411/1/2018 12:00:00 AMRCHLCS319
Lake Clear Camp Session 3 2019Lake ClearB,J,C,S,A7/21/20191002011/1/2018 12:00:00 AMRCLCCS319
Camp Is-Sho-Da Session 3 2019East GreenbushD,B,J,C,S,A7/22/20192868911/1/2018 12:00:00 AMDCISDS319
Camp Woodhaven Session 3 2019GalwayD,B,J,C,S,A7/22/20191744011/1/2018 12:00:00 AMDCCWHS319
Hidden Lake Camp Session 4 2019Lake GeorgeB,J,C,S,A7/28/20192005011/1/2018 12:00:00 AMRCHLCS4019
Lake Clear Camp Session 4 2019Lake ClearB,J,C,S,A7/28/20191001911/1/2018 12:00:00 AMRCLCC19S4
Camp Is-Sho-Da Session 4 2019East GreenbushD,B,J,C,S,A7/29/20192866811/1/2018 12:00:00 AMDCISD19S4

August

ProgramLocationGrade LevelDateMaxTotalRegistration Begins
Hidden Lake Camp Session 5 2019Lake GeorgeD,B,J,C,S,A8/4/20192003211/1/2018 12:00:00 AMRCHLCS519
Camp Is-Sho-Da Session 5 2019East GreenbushD,B,J,C,S,A8/5/20192868511/1/2018 12:00:00 AMDCISDS519
Camp Woodhaven Session 5 2019GalwayD,B,J,C,S,A8/5/20191743011/1/2018 12:00:00 AMDCCWHS519
Camp CEOLake GeorgeS,A8/6/2019150 OPE080719
Musician Badge Day with the Philadelphia Orchestra- SPACSaratoga SpringsJ,Z8/10/20191002912/21/2018 12:00:00 AMPE081019
Camp TapawingoPlattsburghD,B, BT, J, JT,C, CT, DMT, BMT, JMT, CMT8/11/20197551/8/2019 12:00:00 AMOPCAMTAP19
Camp Tapawingo Troop Camp Session 1PlattsburghD,B,J,C,Z8/11/20194005/16/2019 12:00:00 AMTAP19TC
Camp Is-Sho-Da Session 6 2019East GreenbushD,B,J,C,S,A8/12/20192868811/1/2018 12:00:00 AMDCISDS619
Camp Meadowbrook: Session 1 2019QueensburyD,B,J,C8/12/2019941011/1/2018 12:00:00 AMDCCMBS119
Camp Tapawingo Troop Camp Session 2PlattsburghD,B,J,C,Z8/12/20194005/16/2019 12:00:00 AMTAP19TC2
She & Me: SummerLake GeorgeD,B,J,Z8/16/20191004812/3/2018 12:00:00 AMOP081719
Camp Meadowbrook Session 2 2019QueensburyD,B,J,C8/19/2019941011/1/2018 12:00:00 AMDCCMBS2201
Girl Scout Night & Sleepover with the Valley CatsTroyD,B,J,C,S,A,Z8/23/201900 GSNVLLYCAT

September

ProgramLocationGrade LevelDateMaxTotalRegistration Begins
Wild Center/Lake Clear WeekendLake ClearJ,C,Z9/6/2019502412/3/2018 12:00:00 AMOP090719
Outdoor Skills Spectacular: Outdoor Cooking & Fire BuildingLake GeorgeB,J,C9/14/2019403912/3/2018 12:00:00 AMOP091519
Fish & Games OvernightLake GeorgeD,B,J,C,S,A,Z9/27/2019505212/3/2018 12:00:00 AMOP092719

Cancellations and Refunds

Programs run rain or shine unless inclement weather should prevent the program from running. Adult volunteers and girls will be contacted via phone should cancellations occur during the day of the program.

GSNENY reserves the right to cancel any program. If GSNENY cancels a program for any reason, registrants will receive a refund.

Refunds for medical reasons will only be processed if notification is given prior to the event and is followed by a written refund request accompanied by a doctor's note.

No refunds will be issued for no-shows or girl/adult cancellations.