Girl Scout Registration & Events At-a-Glance
Make this your best year ever!

D-Daisy   B-Brownie   J-Junior   C-Cadette   S-Senior   A-Ambassador   Z-Adults

Please enter your search criteria to view results

September

ProgramLocationGrade LevelDateMax RegistrantsTotal Registrants
Fish & Games: Session 1Lake GeorgeD,B,J,Z9/21/20185024OP0918B
Start Smart Field DayAlbany 9/22/201800MBR92218
Fish & Games: Session 2Lake GeorgeD,B,J,Z9/22/20185032OP0918C
Service Unit Manager Training-AlbanyAlbanyZ9/24/2018509VSSUMPSC
TOAST School Open HouseAlbany, NY 9/25/201800MBR092518
Adirondack Rendezvous- 80's meet 90'sLake GeorgeC,S,A9/28/20185049OP0918A

October

Data pager
Data pager
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 20 of 27.
Show all 27
ProgramLocationGrade LevelDateMax RegistrantsTotal Registrants
Data pager
Data pager
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 20 of 27.
Show all 27
Service Unit Manager Training-QueensburyQueensburyZ10/2/2018258VSSUMQSC
Service Unit Manager Training-PlattsburghPlattsburghZ10/3/2018251VSSUM102
Outdoor Skills Spectacular: Tent CampingEast GreenbushB,J,C, Z10/6/20184040OP100618B
Outdoor Exploration DayEast GreenbushD,B,J,C,S,A,Z10/7/201812589OP10072018
Come Fly Away Day/RotorheadsNewburgJ,C,Z10/8/20182424PE100818
ReDedication Ceremony-PlattsburghPlattsburghZ10/9/2018251VSDPSC
She & Me FallGalwayD,B,J,Z10/12/20185049OP10122018
Sisterhood OvernightGalwayC,S,A,Z10/13/2018500OP10132018
Girl Scouts Cross the CountryAlbanyC,S,A10/16/2018308PE101619
New Troop Leader Training In Person-QueensburyQueensburyZ10/16/2018251VDNT1016
New Troop Leader Training In Person-PlattsburghPlattsburghZ10/18/2018253VSNT1018
Stretch for the SilverAlbanyC,Z10/18/20183514PE101818
Go for the GoldAlbanyS,A,Z10/18/2018350PE101918
Jr. Maid Marion's Archers Session 1East GreenbushJ10/20/20181616PE102018
Brownie Outdoor Adventurer BadgeGalwayB10/20/2018209PE102008
Jr. Maid Marion's Archers Session 2East GreenbushJ10/20/20181616PE102002
Maid Marion's Archers Session 1East GreenbushC10/21/20181616PE102118
Maid Marion's Archers Session 2East GreenbushC10/21/20181616PE102102
Encampment Director TrainingAlbanyZ10/22/2018200OPAL1018
New Troop Leader TrainingOnlineZ10/25/201803VSNT

November

ProgramLocationGrade LevelDateMax RegistrantsTotal Registrants
Stretch for the Silver WorkshopDelmarC11/1/2018200OPE110118
Good Karma Aerial YogaColonieB,J11/2/20181616PE110218
Good Karma Aerial Yoga - B/J - Session 2ColonieB/J11/2/20181619PE111218
GSNENY Family STEAM DayGalwayD,B,J,C,S,A,Z11/3/20187513PE110318
New Troop Leader TrainingOnlineZ11/7/201801VSNT110718
Girl Scout Engineering DayTroyJ11/10/20185045PE111318
First Annual Cookie ConferenceQueensburyZ11/10/2018058COOKIECON
Troop Camping: Cooking BadgeLake GeorgeB,J,C,Z11/10/2018602OP11102018
Dare to ClimbQueensburyC,S,A11/17/20181001PE111818
Outdoor Skills Spectacular: Turkey GeocacheLake GeorgeB,J,C11/17/20188044OP11172018
New Troop Leader TrainingOnlineZ11/20/201801VSNT1120

December

ProgramLocationGrade LevelDateMax RegistrantsTotal Registrants
Moscow's Great Russian Nutcracker BalletAlbanyD,B,J,C,S,A,Z12/5/20185050PE120518
Medieval GlamHidden Lake CampJ/C12/8/2018402OP12082018
How the Grinch Stole Christmas - FamilySchenectadyD,B,J,C,S,A,Z12/9/20185054PE120918
Disney on Ice- FamilyAlbanyD,B,J,C,S,A,Z12/14/20185051PE121418
Doodling with 3DQueensburyC,S,A12/15/20181515PE121518

January

ProgramLocationGrade LevelDateMax RegistrantsTotal Registrants
She & Me WinterLake GeorgeD,B,J,Z1/12/20198031OP01122019
Girls Can Do- Castles, Dragons, and Maidens, Oh My!Albany 1/19/201900PE011919
Good Karma Aerial YogaColonieC,S,A1/25/20191616PE012519
Good Karma Aerial Yoga - Session 2 - C/S/AColonieC,S,A1/25/20191611PE002619
Things That Make You Go EEW & AWEQueensburyB,J1/26/20192521PE012619

February

ProgramLocationGrade LevelDateMax RegistrantsTotal Registrants
Troop Camping: Artist BadgeLake GeorgeB,J,C,Z2/2/2019601OP02022019
Sisterhood OvernightLake GeorgeC,S,A,Z2/16/2019600OP12162019
Roller-coaster ManiaQueensburyC,S2/20/2019244PE022019
Crazy Mad Medieval Science DayQueensburyB,J2/21/2019249PE022119
Snowshoe: Camp Is-Sho-Da Pond TrailEast GreenbushD,B,J2/23/20192514OP02232019

March

ProgramLocationGrade LevelDateMax RegistrantsTotal Registrants
Roald Dahl’s Charlie and the Chocolate FactorySchenectadyD,B,J,C,S,A,Z3/2/20195041PE030219
Think Like a Citizen Scientist Overnight-Daisies & BrowniesGalwayD,B,Z3/9/20193513PE03092019
American Museum of Natural HistoryNew York CityD,B,J,C,S,A,Z3/16/2019482TP042119
Girl Scouts of Northeastern New York Family STEAM Day 2QueensburyD,B,J,C,S,A,Z3/23/2019754PE032319
Boston Museum of Science OvernightBostonB, J, Z3/23/2019457PE050519

April

ProgramLocationGrade LevelDateMax RegistrantsTotal Registrants
ECHO Lake Aquarium OvernightBurlingtonB, J, Z4/6/20194546PE040619
Mystic Aquarium OvernightMysticJ,C,Z4/13/20193535TP041319
Girl Scouts of Northeastern New York Family STEAM Day 2East GreenbushD,B,J,C,S,A,Z4/27/2019758PE04272019

May

June