Girl Scout Registration & Events At-a-Glance
Make this your best year ever!

D-Daisy   B-Brownie   J-Junior   C-Cadette   S-Senior   A-Ambassador   Z-Adults

Search for Programs

Please enter your search criteria to view results

August

ProgramLocationGrade LevelDateMaxTotalRegistration Begins
Moscow Ballet Presents New HorizonsEast GreenbushD,B,J,C,S,A,Z8/15/201950486/27/2019 12:00:00 AMPE081519
Aurora Games Gymnastics Event Sections 112 & 113AlbanyD,B,J,C,S,A,Z8/21/2019100606/27/2019 12:00:00 AMPE082119
Aurora Games Gymnastics Event Sections 230 & 231AlbanyD,B,J,C,S,A,Z8/21/2019100306/27/2019 12:00:00 AMPE82119A
Aurora Games Figure Skating Sections 230 & 231AlbanyD,B,J,C,S,A,Z8/24/2019100146/27/2019 12:00:00 AMPE82419A
Aurora Games Figure Skating Sections 239 & 241AlbanyD,B,J,C,S,A,Z8/24/201910006/27/2019 12:00:00 AMPE082419

September

ProgramLocationGrade LevelDateMaxTotalRegistration Begins
Bethlehem Super Hero PartyDelmarD,B9/11/201900 MBR091119
Mopco Improv WorkshopSchenectadyJ9/12/20191538/19/2019 12:00:00 AMPE091219
Blended Outdoor Skills Training - Is Sho Da 9-14E GreenbushZ9/14/20192018/13/2019 12:00:00 AMVS09142019
Outdoor Skills Spectacular: Outdoor Cooking & Fire BuildingLake GeorgeB,J,C9/14/2019505412/3/2018 12:00:00 AMOP091519
Blended Outdoor Skills Training Is Sho Da 9-15E Greenbushz9/15/20192008/13/2019 12:00:00 AMVS0915
New Troop Leader Training In Person-AlbanyAlbanyZ9/19/20191037/26/2019 12:00:00 AMVS0918
Fish & Games OvernightLake GeorgeD,B,J,C,S,A,Z9/20/2019505912/3/2018 12:00:00 AMOP092719
Cadette Ghoul Scout ArcheryQueensburyC9/21/20191677/30/2019 12:00:00 AMPE092119
Junior Ghoul Scout ArcheryQueensburyJ9/22/201916107/30/2019 12:00:00 AMPE092219
Girl Scout GE Tech DaySchenectadyB,J,Z9/23/201950207/30/2019 12:00:00 AMPE092319
Digital Photographer Badge WorkshopLake GeorgeJ9/28/201912128/19/2019 12:00:00 AMGE092819
Blended Outdoor Skills Training - Camp TapawingoPlattsburghZ9/28/20192508/8/2019 12:00:00 AMVS092819

October

Data pager
Data pager
12
 Item 1 to 20 of 30
of 2 
Show all 30
ProgramLocationGrade LevelDateMaxTotalRegistration Begins
Data pager
Data pager
12
 Item 1 to 20 of 30
of 2 
Show all 30
New Troop Leader Training In Person-AlbanyAlbanyZ10/3/2019007/26/2019 12:00:00 AMVS100219
Siena Astronomy & ObservatoryLoudonvilleC,Z10/3/20192509/1/2019 12:00:00 AMPE100319
South Colonie Super Hero Party!AlbanyD,B10/3/201900 MBR100319
Blended Outdoor Skills Training - Tawasentha ParkAltamontZ10/5/20192547/15/2019 12:00:00 AMVS100519
Junior Ghoul Scout ArcheryEast GreenbushJ10/5/20191609/1/2019 12:00:00 AM100519
Ladies Looking Up Rocks from SpacePlattsburghJ10/5/20192009/1/2019 12:00:00 AMPE10059J
Cadette Ghoul Scout ArcheryEast GreenbushC10/5/20191609/1/2019 12:00:00 AMPE10059C
Junior Ghoul Scout ArcheryEast GreenbushJ10/6/20191609/1/2019 12:00:00 AMPE100619
The Chocolate FactoryEast GreenbushB,J10/6/20192009/1/2019 12:00:00 AMPE10069CF
Ghoul Scout Archery CadetteEast GreenbushC10/6/20191609/1/2019 12:00:00 AMPE10619C
Outdoor Art Maker Badge WorkshopEast GreenbushD10/6/20192008/22/2019 12:00:00 AMPE106619
Stretch for the Silver Workshop- AlbanyAlbanyC,Z10/8/20193508/20/2019 12:00:00 AMPE100819
Go for the Gold Workshop- AlbanyAlbanyS,A,Z10/8/20192008/20/2019 12:00:00 AMPE100919
Stretch for the Silver Workshop- PlattsburghPlattsburghC,Z10/10/20192008/20/2019 12:00:00 AMPE101019
Go for the Gold Workshop- PlattsburghPlattsburghS,A,Z10/10/20192008/20/2019 12:00:00 AMPE101119
Dashing Daisies Fun RunSchenectadyD,Z10/12/201910017/30/2019 12:00:00 AMPE101219
GSNENY Family Fun RunSchenectadyD,BJ,C,S,A,Z10/12/201930007/30/2019 12:00:00 AMPE10129A
"Legend of Sleepy Hollow" Show and WorkshopTroyJ,C,S,A,Z10/13/20197508/20/2019 12:00:00 AMPE101319
Painting Badge WorkshopAlbanyB10/13/20191648/21/2019 12:00:00 AMPE104419
Come Fly Away/RotorheadsNewburgh, NYJ,C,Z10/14/20192409/1/2019 12:00:00 AMPE101419

November

ProgramLocationGrade LevelDateMaxTotalRegistration Begins
Stretch for the Silver Webinar C,Z11/6/20192508/22/2019 12:00:00 AMPE110619
Go for the Gold Webinar S,A,Z11/6/20192508/22/2019 12:00:00 AMPE116619
Light ImpressionsEast GreenbushD,B11/9/20192028/22/2019 12:00:00 AMPE110919
Eco JewelryEast GreenbushJ,C,S,A11/9/20192008/22/2019 12:00:00 AMPE119919
New Troop Leader Training In Person-AlbanyAlbanyZ11/12/2019007/26/2019 12:00:00 AMVS111219
Disney's Frozen at ProctorsSchenectadyD,B,J,C,S,A,Z11/17/201995128/22/2019 12:00:00 AMPE117719
Dare to ClimbQueensburyC,S,A11/23/201910008/30/2019 12:00:00 AMPE112319

December

ProgramLocationGrade LevelDateMaxTotalRegistration Begins
Disney on Ice- Dream BigAlbanyD,B,J,C,S,A,Z12/13/20197008/30/2019 12:00:00 AMPE121319
"It's a Wonderful Life"- Homemade TheaterSaratoga SpringsB,J,Z12/21/20195008/22/2019 12:00:00 AMPE122119

Cancellations and Refunds

Programs run rain or shine unless inclement weather should prevent the program from running. Adult volunteers and girls will be contacted via phone should cancellations occur during the day of the program.

GSNENY reserves the right to cancel any program. If GSNENY cancels a program for any reason, registrants will receive a refund.

Refunds for medical reasons will only be processed if notification is given prior to the event and is followed by a written refund request accompanied by a doctor's note.

No refunds will be issued for no-shows or girl/adult cancellations.

For a complete list of upcoming programs, CLICK HERE!

Program Sponsors

The Great Escape logo